Programme Schedule

Monday

0000 - Memory Lane with Bob Redys
0300 - Through the Night
0700 - Wake Up to Rivers with Johnny Rivers
1000 - The Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield
1400 - Sticky Fingers with Gavin Bass
1600 - The Rare Sixties Flashback Show with Roger Davis
1700 - Sounds of the Seventies with Gary Jackson
1800 - The Eighties Show with Paul Moore
1900 - The Mix with Adam Young
2200 - House Central with Jay Forster
2300 - Bass & Brakes with Mike Swaine


Tuesday

0000 - Through the Night
0700 - Wake Up to Rivers with Johnny Rivers
1000 - The Mark Weech Show with Mark Weech

1200 - Solid Gold Sixties with Geoff Dorsett
1300 - The Classic Retro Album Chart with Titus Jennings
1500 - The Total Knock Out Experience with Frank Broeders
1700 - My Choice with Anthony Taylor
1800 - The Lively Lounge with Tony Currie
1900 - Eighties Unplanned with Richard Todd
2000 - Dark Side of the Moon with Gary Jackson

2200 - Beatles and Beyond with Pete Dicks


Wednesday

0000 - Through the Night
0700 - Wake Up to Rivers with Johnny Rivers
1000 - The Cocktail Hour with Fi Shoop
1100 - C M & T with Lee Williams

1200 - Supersonic Seventies with Geoff Dorsett
1500 - Retro 30 Countdown with Bill Sharkey
1700 - Deuce Music with Rob Saunders
1800 - Nothing But the Best with Tony Currie
1900 - A to Z of Hits with Richard Todd
2000 - My Generation with Gary Jackson
2200 - Anything Goes with Steve Flynn


Thursday

0000 - Through the Night
0700 - Wake Up to Rivers with Johnny Rivers
1000 - CMR Nashville with Lee Williams
1200 - A Kick Up the Eighties with Geoff Dorsett
1300 - The Titus Jennings Experience with Titus Jennings
1500 - The Classic Jazz, Funk and Soul Show with Clive Brady
1700 - My Choice with Stevie Taylor
1800 - The Tony Currie Show with Tony Currie
1900 - Sensational 70s with Richard Todd
2000 - The Gary Jackson Experience with Gary Jackson
2200 - The Music Massage with Martin Sutton


Friday

0000 - The Music Massage with Martin Sutton

0100 - Through the Night
0700 - Wake Up to Rivers with Johnny Rivers
1000 - Lost in the 80s with Derrick Jonzun
1200 - The Bob Birch Radio Show with Bob Birch
1400 - Guilty Pleasures with Alan Nicklin
1600 - The Great Big Chart with Brad Butterworth
1800 - The Old Record Club with Steve Bishop
2000 - The Mystery Year with Paul Moore
2100 - Hits from the Ships with Johnny Rivers


Saturday

0000 - In the Club with Adam Young
0300 - Through the Night

0900 - Hour of the Time with Gary Davison
1000 - Big Ones and New Ones with Andy Henly
1200 - The Sixties Express with John Farmery
1300 - Across the Decades with ohnny Rivers
1600 - Timesweep with Dominic Forbes
2000 - The Big Saturday Night Show with Craigyboy


Sunday

0000 - Through the Night

0700 - Sunday Breakfast with Ryan Macnair
1000 - Retro Radio Show with Andy Henly
1200 - The Seventies Show with John Farmery
1300 - Nice 'n' Easy Does It with Johnny Rivers
1600 - The Classic Retro Chart with Richard Todd
1800 - The Happy Hour Show with Jim Stevens
1900 - Brit Rock with Dominic Forbes
2200 - Entertainment Power with Paul Baker